Retrieve-All Antigen Unmasking System 1: Universal, 1X (Previously Covance catalog# SIG-31912)

Pricing & Availability
Other Names
Retrieve-All Antigen Unmasking Solution
Previously
Signet Catalog# 1912
Covance Catalog# SIG-31912
Ave. Rating
0 reviews
Cat # Size Price Quantity Avail. Save
928001 500 ml $38.00
Check Availability


Need larger quantities of this item?
Request Bulk Quote
Technical data sheet

Product Details

Formulation
Antigen Unmasking Solution.
Storage & Handling
Store at room temperature.
Application

IHC

Recommended Usage

The optimal antigen unmasking condition is a function of temperature (90 to 100°C) and incubation time (5-30 minutes) and should be established by each investigator.

Protocol
1. Deparaffinize sections, rehydrate through graded alcohols, DI water, into PBS for 5 min.
2. Preheat Retrieve-All buffer to 92°C*.
3. Place slides into the preheated Retrieve-All buffer.
4. Incubate for 10 minutes at 92°C.
5. Remove the container with slides and let it cool at room temperature for 5-10 minutes.
6. Rinse in distilled water or PBS.
7. Proceed with usual immunohistochemical staining.

Application Notes

* Concentrated buffers (100x) may show minimal precipitation after long term storage without any effect to HIER

Retrieve-All is an antigen un-masking solution available in the following three pH formulas for use in heat induced un-masking procedures:

Retrieve-All 1 (Universal pH 8)
Retrieve-All 2 (Basic pH 10)
Retrieve-All 3 (Acidic pH 4.8) 

Antigen Details

Gene ID
NA

Related FAQs

There are no FAQs for this product.
Go To Top Version: 1    Revision Date: 03/27/2015

For research use only. Not for diagnostic use. Not for resale. BioLegend will not be held responsible for patent infringement or other violations that may occur with the use of our products.

 

*These products may be covered by one or more Limited Use Label Licenses (see the BioLegend Catalog or our website, www.biolegend.com/ordering#license). BioLegend products may not be transferred to third parties, resold, modified for resale, or used to manufacture commercial products, reverse engineer functionally similar materials, or to provide a service to third parties without written approval of BioLegend. By use of these products you accept the terms and conditions of all applicable Limited Use Label Licenses. Unless otherwise indicated, these products are for research use only and are not intended for human or animal diagnostic, therapeutic or commercial use.

 

BioLegend Inc., 9727 Pacific Heights Blvd, San Diego, CA 92121 www.biolegend.com
Toll-Free Phone: 1-877-Bio-Legend (246-5343) Phone: (858) 768-5800 Fax: (877) 455-9587

Login/Register
Request an Account